Olympics Begin In
:
Days
:
Hours
:
Mins
 
Secs
Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Women's Cricket

Squads for Senior Women's Challenger Trophy One Day Match 2021-22 announced

The quadrangular tournament will be played at Dr. Gokaraju Laila Ganga Raju ACA Cricket Complex-DVR Ground, Vijayawada.

Indian womens Railways team (Source: Female Cricket)
X

Indian women's Railways team (Source: Female Cricket)

By

The Bridge Desk

Updated: 27 Nov 2021 11:05 AM GMT

The All-India Women's Selection Committee has picked India A, India B, India C and India D squads that will take part in the Senior Women's Cricket Challenger Trophy One Day Match 2021-22. The quadrangular tournament will be played at Dr. Gokaraju Laila Ganga Raju ACA Cricket Complex-DVR Ground, Vijayawada from 4th December to 9th December.

Senior Women's Challenger Trophy One Day Match 2021-22

MatchDatesStageVenue
India A vs India B04-12-2021League

Vijayawada

India C vs India D04-12-2021League

Vijayawada

India A vs India C05-12-2021League

Vijayawada

Indian B vs India D05-12-2021

League

Vijayawada

India A vs India D07-12-2021

League

Vijayawada

India B vs India C07-12-2021

League

Vijayawada

Team 1 vs Team 209-12-2021Final

Vijayawada


The Senior Women's Challenger Trophy One Day Match 2021-22 squads are as below:

India A

No.

Name

State Association

1

Sneh Rana (Captain)

Railways

2

Shivali Shinde (vc) (wk)

Maharashtra Cricket Association

3

Lakshmi Yadav (wk)

Delhi District Cricket Association

4

Vrinda Dinesh

Karnataka State Cricket Association

5

Jhansi Lakshmi

Andhra Cricket Association

6

Yastika Bhatia

Baroda Cricket Association

7

Sushree Dibyadarshani

Odisha Cricket Association

8

Mehak Kesar

Punjab Cricket Association

9

B. Anusha

Andhra Cricket Association

10

S.S. Kalal

Rajasthan Cricket Association

11

Ganga.W

Manipur Cricket Association

12

D.D. Kasat

Vidarbha Cricket Association

13

Renuka Singh

Railways

14

Simran Dil Bahadur

Delhi District Cricket Association

15

M.D. Sonawane

Maharashtra Cricket Association

India B

No

Name

State Association

1

Taniya Bhatia (Captain) (wk)

Punjab Cricket Association

2

Anju Tomar (vc)

Cricket Association of Uttarakhand

3

Riya Chaudhary (wk)

Mumbai Cricket Association

4

Palak Patel

Baroda Cricket Association

5

Shubha Satish

Karnataka State Cricket Association

6

Harleen Deol

Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association

7

Humeira Kazi

Mumbai Cricket Association

8

Chandu V Ram

Karnataka State Cricket Association

9

Rashi Kanojiya

Uttar Pradesh Cricket Association

10

G. Trisha

Hyderabad Cricket Association

11

Soumya Tiwari

Madhya Pradesh Cricket Association

12

Meghna Singh

Railways

13

Sarala Devi

Jammu and Kashmir Cricket Association

14

Saima Thakoor

Mumbai Cricket Association

15

Ramyashri

Tamil Nadu Cricket Association

India C

No.

Name

State Association

1

Shikha Pandey (Captain)

Goa Cricket Association

2

Muskan Malik (vc)

Uttar Pradesh Cricket Association

3

Sweta Verma (wk)

Uttar Pradesh Cricket Association

4

Shipra Giri (wk)

Uttar Pradesh Cricket Association

5

Tarannum Pathan

Baroda Cricket Association

6

Arti Devi

Jharkhand State Cricket Association

7

Radha Yadav

Baroda Cricket Association

8

C. Prathyusha

Karnataka State Cricket Association

9

Anushka Sharma

Madhya Pradesh Cricket Association

10

Kashvee Gautam

UTCA (Chandigarh)

11

Priyanka Garkhede

Maharashtra Cricket Association

12

R.R. Saha

Tripura Cricket Association

13

Dhara Gujjar

Cricket Association of Bengal

14

Priya Punia

Delhi District Cricket Association

15

Aishwarya

Chhattisgarh State Cricket Sangh

India D

No.

Name

State Association

1

Pooja Vastrakar (Captain)

Madhya Pradesh Cricket Association

2

Amanjot Kaur (vc)

UTCA (Chandigarh)

3

Indrani Roy (wk)

Railways

4

K. Prathyoosha (wk)

Karnataka State Cricket Association

5

S. Meghana

Railways

6

Divya. G.

Karnataka State Cricket Association

7

Ayushi Soni

Delhi District Cricket Association

8

Kanika Ahuja

Punjab Cricket Association

9

Keerthi James

Kerala Cricket Association

10

Rajeshwari Gayakwad

Railways

11

Sanjula Naik

Goa Cricket Association

12

Monica Patel

Karnataka State Cricket Association

13

Ashwini Kumari

Jharkhand State Cricket Association


Next Story