Top
Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Tokyo 2020

Tokyo Olympics: Schedule, Events, Timings as per IST, Indian athletes, Where to Watch

Here's a one-stop guide for the schedule for the Tokyo Olympics in IST and also the timings for Indian athletes participating in the Games.

Tokyo Olympics Schedule, Dates and Timings for Indian participants
X

Tokyo Olympics: Schedule, Timings as per IST, Indian participants, Where to Watch

By

C.C. Chengappa

Updated: 2021-07-07T16:08:42+05:30

The world's greatest sporting extravaganza, Tokyo Olympics is just around the corner. After being delayed for a year owing to the coronavirus pandemic, the stage is finally set for over 200 countries to showcase their sporting mettle and revel in the Olympic spirit. India will be fielding 120+ athletes in 18 different sports ranging from Archery to Wrestling at the Games this year. Here's a look at the day-wise schedule in IST, the sports and categories lined up and the Indian participants in every discipline.

Where to Watch the Tokyo Olympics/LIVE streaming:

One can watch the live-action of the Olympic Games on SONY SIX, SONY TEN 1, SONY TEN 2, SONY TEN 3 AND SONY TEN 4 channels. Besides this SonyLIV app will LIVE Stream the Games.


Schedule for Day 1: 23rd July - Friday

1)Archery

Women's Individual Ranking Round

Timing: 5:30am to 7:30am

Indian Participant: Deepika Kumari

Men's Individual Ranking Round

Timing: 9:30am to 11:30am

Indian Participant: Atanu Das, Praveen Yadav, Tarundeep Rai


Schedule for Day 2: 24th July - Saturday

1)Rowing

Lightweight Men's Double Scull Heats

Timing: 5:00am to 9:00am

Indian Participants: Arjun Jat and Arvind Singh

2)Shooting

Timing: 5:00am to 1:00pm

10m Air Rifle Women's Qualification

Indian Participants: Apurvi Chandela and Elavenil Valarivan

10m Air Rifle Women's Finals

10m Air Pistol Men's Qualification

Indian Participants: Saurabh Chaudhary and Abhishek Verma

10m Air Pistol Men's Finals

3)Table Tennis

Timing- 5:30am to 9:00am

Men's Singles Preliminary Round

Indian Participants: Sharath Kamal and Sathiyan Gnanasekaran

Women's Singles Preliminary Round:

Indian Participants: Manika Batra and Sutirtha Mukherjee

Mixed Doubles

Indian Participants: Sharath Kamal and Manika Batra

4) Badminton

Timing: 5:30am to 11:00am

Men's Singles Group Stage

Indian Participant: Sai B Praneeth

Women's Singles Group Stage

Indian Participant: PV Sindhu

Men's Doubles Group Stage

Indian Participants: Satwiksairaj Rankireddy and Chirag Shetty


5) Archery

Mixed Team 1/8 Eliminations

Timing: 6:00am to 8:35am

Indian Participants: Deepika Kumari and Atanu Das

6)Weightlifting

Women's 49kg Group A

Timing: 6:20am to 8:30am

Indian Participant: Mirabai Chanu

7) Hockey

Men's - India v New Zealand

Timing: 6:30am to 10:00am


8) Boxing

Timing: 7:30am to 11:00am

Women's Welter Preliminary Round (64kg-69kg)

Indian Participant: Lovlina Borgohain

Men's Welter Preliminary Round (64kg-69kg)

Indian Participant: Vikas Krishan Yadav

9) Judo

Women's 48kg Elimination Rounds

Timing: 7:30am to 11:00am

Indian Participant: Sushila Devi


10) Archery

Timing: 10:45am to 1:45am

Mixed Team Quarterfinals

Mixed Team Semi-finals

Mixed Team Bronze Medal Match

Mixed Team Gold Medal Match

Indian Participants: Atanu Das and Deepika Kumari

11)Table Tennis

Timing: 10:45am to 1:45pm

Men's Singles Round 1

Indian Participants: Achanta Sharath Kamal, Sathiyan Gnanasekaran

Women's Singles Round 1

Indian Participants: Manika Batra, Sutirtha Mukherjee


12)Boxing

Timing: 1:30pm to 5:00pm

Men's Welter (64kg-69kg)

Indian participant: Vikas Krishan Yadav

Men's Super-Heavy( 91kg +)

Indian participant: Satish Kumar

13) Equestrian

Dressage Grand Prix and Individual Day 1

Timings: 1:30pm to 6:45pm

14)Judo

Timing : 1:30pm to 4:30pm

Women's 48kg Repechage

Women's 48kg Semi final

Women's 48kg Finals

Indian Participant: Sushila Devi

15) Badminton

Timing: 2:30pm to 6:30pm

Men's Singles Group Stage

Indian Participant: Sai B Praneeth

Women's Singles Group Stage

Indian Participant: PV Sindhu

Men's Doubles Group Stage

Indian Participants: Satwiksairaj Rankireddy and Chirag Shetty


16) Hockey

Timing: 3:00pm to 6:30pm

Women's -India v Netherlands

17)Swimming

Timing: 3:30pm to 6:00pm

Men's 400m Individual Medley- Heats

Women's 100m Butterfly- Heats

Men's 400m Freestyle-Heats

Women's 400m Individual Medley- Heats

Men's 100m Breaststroke- Heats

Women's 4x100m Freestyle-Heats

18)Table Tennis

Timing: 4:00pm to 7:30pm

Men's Singles Round 1

Indian Participants: Achanta Sharath Kamal and Sathiyan Gnanasekaran

Women's Singles Round 1

Indian Participants: Manika Batra and Sutirtha Mukherjee


Indian Rowers Arjun Jat and Arvind Singh


Schedule for Day 3: 25th July - Sunday

1)Rowing

Timing: 5:30am to 8:30am

Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Repechages

2)Shooting

Timing: 5:30am to 12:30am

Skeet Women's Qualification Day 1

Indian Participants: None

Skeet Men's Qualification Day 1

Indian Participants: Angad Bajwa, Mairaj Ahmad Khan

3)Shooting

Timing: 5:00am to 1:00pm

10m Air Pistol Women's Qualification

Indian Participants: Manu Bhaker and Yashaswani Deswal

10m Air Pistol Women's Finals

10m Air Rifle Men's Qualification

Indian Participants: Divyansh Panwar and Deepak Kumar

10m Air Rifle Men's Finals

4) Badminton

Timing: 6:30am to 12:00pm

Men's Singles Group Stage

Indian Participant: Sai B Praneeth

Women's Singles Group Stage

Indian Participant: PV Sindhu

Men's Doubles Group Stage

Indian Participants: Satwiksairaj Rankireddy and Chirag Shetty

5)Table Tennis

Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals

Timing: 6:30am to 8:00am

Indian Participants: Achanta Sharath Kamal and Manika Batra

6) Swimming

Timing: 7:00 am to 9:00 am

Men's 400m Individual Medley Final

Women's 100m Butterfly Semi-Final

Men's 400m Freestyle Final

Men's 400m Individual Medley Victory Ceremony

Women's 400m Individual Medley Final

Men's 400m Freestyle Victory Ceremony

Men's 100m Breaststroke Semi-final

Women's 4x100m Freestyle Final

Women's 400m Individual Medley Final

Women's 4x100m Victory Ceremony

7)Gymnastics

Women's Qualification

Timing: 7:30am to 10:00am

8)Tennis

Women's Doubles

Timing: 4:30am to 8:00am

Indian Participants: Ankit Raina and Sania Mirza


9)Boxing

Timing: 1:30pm to 5:00pm

Women's Fly Round of 32 (48kg-51kg)

Indian Participants: MC Mary Kom

Women's Middle Round of 32(69kg-75kg)

Indian participant: Pooja Rani

Men's Light Round of 32(57kg-63kg)

Indian Participant: Manish Kaushik

Men's Light Heavy Round of 32 (75kg-81kg)

Indian participant: Amit Panghal

10)Sailing

Timing: 8:30am to 2:30pm

Laser Radial Women

Laser Men

11)Table Tennis

Timing: 10:30am to 12:00pm

Men's Singles Round 2

Indian Participants: Achanta Sharath Kamal and Sathiyan Gnanasekaran

Women's Singles Round 2

Indian Participants: Manika Batra and Sutirtha Mukherjee

12)Gymnastics

Timings: 11:40am to 3:10pm

Women's Qualifications

Indian Participant: Pranati Nayak

13)Boxing

Round of 32

Timing: 1:30pm to 5:00pm

Women's Fly (48kg-51kg)

Men's Light(57kg-63kg)

Men's Light Heavy (75kg-81kg)

14)Equestrian

Timings: 1:30pm to 6:30pm

Dressage Grand Prix and Individual Day 2

15) Badminton

Timing: 2:30pm to 6:30pm

Men's Singles Group Stage

Indian Participant: Sai B Praneeth

Women's Singles Group Stage

Indian Participant: PV Sindhu

Men's Doubles Group Stage

Indian Participants: Satwiksairaj Rankireddy and Chirag Shetty

16)Hockey

Men's- India v Australia

Timing: 3:30pm to 6:30pm

17) Swimming

Timing: 3:30pm to 7:30pm

Women's 100m Backstroke

Men's 200m Freestyle

Women's 100m Breaststroke

Men's 100m Breaststroke

Women's 400m Freestyle

Men's 4x100m Freestyle

18)Table Tennis

Timings: 4:30pm to 6:30pm

Mixed Doubles Semifinals

Indian Participants: Sharath Kamal and Manika Batra

19)Gymnastics

Timings: 4:50pm to 7:00pm

Women's Qualifications

Indian Participant: Pranati Nayak

Indian weightlifter Mirabai Chanu


Schedule for Day 4: 26th July - Monday

1)Shooting

Timing: 5:30am to 1:45pm

Skeet Women's Qualification Day 2

Indian Participants: None

Skeet Men's Qualification Day 2

Indian Participants: Angad Bajwa, Mairaj Ahmad Khan

Skeet Women's Finals

Skeet Men's Finals

3)Fencing

Timing: 5:30am to 1:00pm

Women's Sabre Individual Table of 64

Women's Sabre Individual Table of 32

Women's Sabre Individual Table of 16

Women's Sabre Individual Table Quarterfinals

4)Archery

Timing: 6:00am to 7:30am

Men's Team 1/8th Elimination

Indian Participants: Atanu Das, Tarundeep Rai, Praveen Jadhav

5) Badminton

Timing: 6:30am to 12:00pm

Men's Singles Group Stage

Indian Participant: Sai B Praneeth

Women's Singles Group Stage

Indian Participant: PV Sindhu

Men's Doubles Group Stage

Indian Participants: Satwiksairaj Rankireddy and Chirag Shetty


6) Table Tennis

Timing: 6:30am to 9:30am

Men's Singles Round 2

Indian Participants: Achanta Sharath Kamal and Sathiyan Gnanasekaran

Women's Singles Round 2

Indian Participants: Manika Batra and Sutirtha Mukherjee

7) Swimming

Timing: 7:00am to 9:00am

Women's 100m Butterfly Final

Women's 100m Butterfly Final Victory Ceremony

Men's 100m Breaststroke Final

Women's 400m Freestyle Final

Men's 100m Backstroke Semifinal

Men's 100m Breaststroke Victory Ceremony

Women's 100m Backstroke Semifinals

Men's 4x100m Freestyle Final

Women's 400m Freestyle Victory Ceremony

Men's 4x100m Freestyle Victory Ceremony

Men's Team Gold Medal match

Men's Team Victory

8) Boxing

Timings: 7:30am to 11:15am

Men's Fly (48kg-51kg)- Round of 32

Indian Participants:

Men's Middle(69kg-75kg)- Round of 32

Indian participant:

Women's Feather(54kg-57kg)- Round of 16

9)Tennis

Women's Doubles

Timing: 7:30am to 4:30pm

Indian Participants: Ankit Raina and Sania Mirza

10)Sailing

Timing: 8:30am to 2:30pm

Laser Radial Women

Laser Men

11) Archery

Timing: 10:15am to 1:55pm

Men's Team Quarterfinals

Men's Team Semi-finals

Men's Team Bronze Medal Match

Men's Team Gold Medal Match

Indian Participants: Atanu Das, Tarundeep Rai, Praveen Jadhav

12)Table Tennis

Timing: 11:00am to 2:00pm

Men's Singles Round 3

Indian Participants: Achanta Sharath Kamal and Sathiyan Gnanasekaran

Women's Singles Round 3

Indian Participants: Manika Batra and Sutirtha Mukherjee

13)Badminton

Timing: 2:30pm to 6:00pm

Men's Singles Group Stage

Indian Participant: Sai B Praneeth

Women's Singles Group Stage

Indian Participant: PV Sindhu

Men's Doubles Group Stage

Indian Participants: Satwiksairaj Rankireddy and Chirag Shetty

14) Boxing

Timings: 2:30pm to 6:15pm

Men's Fly (48kg-51kg)- Round of 32

Men's Middle(69kg-75kg)- Round of 32

Women's Feather(54kg-57kg)- Round of 16

15) Fencing

Timing: 2:30pm to 7:00pm

Women's Sabre Individual Semifinals

Women's Sabre Individual Bronze Medal Bout

Women's Sabre Individual Gold Medal Bout

Women's Sabre Individual Victory Ceremony

16)Hockey

Timing: 3:30pm to 7:30pm

Men's- India v Germany

17) Gymnastics

Timings: 3:30pm to 6:40pm

Men's Team Final

Men's Team Victory Ceremony

No Indian Participants

18)Swimming

Timings: 3:30pm to 6:00pm

Women's 200m Butterfly- Heats

Men's 200m Butterfly- Heats

Women's 200m Individual Medley- Heats

Women's 1500m Freestyle-Heats

19)Table Tennis

Timing- 4:30pm to 6:30pm

Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match

Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match

Mixed Doubles Victory Ceremony



Schedule for Day 5: 27th July - Tuesday

1)Rowing

Timing: 5:30am to 8:30am

Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Final C

Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Semi-finals A/B

2)Shooting

Timing: 5:00am to 1:00pm

10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Qualification

Indian Participants: Manu Bhaker and Saurabh Chaudhary, Abhishek Verma and Yashaswini Deswal

10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Finals

10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Victory Ceremony

10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Qualification

Indian Participants: Deepak Kumar and Anjum Moudgil, Deepak Tomar and Elavenil Valarivan

10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Finals

10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Victory Ceremony

3) Archery

Timing: 6:00am to 10:00am

Men's Individual 1/32 and 1/16 Eliminations

Indian Participants: Atanu Das, Tarundeep Rai and Praveen Jadhav

Women's Individual 1/32 and 1/16 Eliminations

Indian Participants: Deepika Kumari

4)Hockey

Men's- India v Spain

Timing: 6:30am to 10:00am

5)Table Tennis

Timing: 6:30am to 9:30am

Men's Singles Round 3

Indian Participants: Achanta Sharath Kamal and Sathiyan Gnanasekaran

Women's Singles Round 3

Indian Participants: Manika Batra and Sutirtha Mukherjee

6) Badminton

Timing: 6:30am to 12:00pm

Men's Singles Group Stage

Indian Participant: Sai B Praneeth

Women's Singles Group Stage

Indian Participant: PV Sindhu

Men's Doubles Group Stage

Indian Participants: Satwiksairaj Rankireddy and Chirag Shetty

7) Swimming

Timing: 7:00am to 9:00am

Women's 200m Freestyle Semifinal

Men's 200m Freestyle Final`

Women's 100m Backstroke Final

Men's 100m Backstroke Final

Men's 200m Freestyle Victory Ceremony

Women's 100m Breaststroke Final

Women's 100m Backstroke Victory Ceremony

Men's 200m Butterfly Semifinal

Men's 100m Backstroke Victory Ceremony

Women's 200m Individual Medley Semifinal

Women's 100m Breaststroke Victory Ceremony


8)Boxing

Timing: 7:30am to 11:00am

Women's Welter Preliminary Round of 16 (64kg-69kg)

Indian Participant: Lovlina Borgohain

Women's Light(57kg-60kg)

Indian Participant: Simranjit Kaur

Men's Welter Preliminary Round of 16 (64kg-69kg)

Indian Participant: Vikas Krishnan

Men's Heavy (81kg-91kg)

9)Tennis

Women's Doubles Second Round/Quarterfinals

Timing: 7:30am to 4:30pm

Indian Participants: Ankit Raina and Sania Mirza

10)Sailing

Timing: 8:30am to 2:30pm

Laser Radial Women

Laser Men

49er FX Women

11)Table Tennis

Timing: 10:45am to 1:45pm

Men's Singles Round 3

Indian Participants: Achanta Sharath Kamal, Sathiyan Gnanasekaran

Women's Singles Round 3

Indian Participants: Manika Batra, Sutirtha Mukherjee

Men's Singles Round of 16

Women's Singles Round of 16

12) Archery

Timing: 12:30pm to 4:30pm

Men's Individual 1/32 and 1/16 Eliminations

Indian Participants: Atanu Das, Tarundeep Rai and Praveen Jadhav

Women's Individual 1/32 and 1/16 Eliminations

Indian Participants: Deepika Kumari

13)Boxing

Timing: 730am to 11:00am

Women's Welter Preliminary Round of 16 (64kg-69kg)

Indian Participant: Lovlina Borgohain

Women's Light(57kg-60kg)

Indian Participant: Simranjit Kaur

Men's Welter Preliminary Round of 16 (64kg-69kg)

Indian Participant: Vikas Krishnan

Men's Heavy (81kg-91kg)

14) Equestrian

Dressage Grand Prix Special

Dressage Team Victory Ceremony

Timings: 1:30pm to 7:00pm

15) Badminton

Timing: 5:30am to 11:00am

Men's Singles Group Stage

Women's Singles Group Stage

Men's Doubles Group Stage

Women's Doubles Group Stage

16)Swimming

Timing: 3:30pm to 7:00 pm

Women's 200m Butterfly- Heats

Men's 100m Freestyle-Heats

Men's 200m Breaststroke- Heats

Men's 4x200m Freestyle-Heats

Men's 800m Freestyle-Heats

17)Table Tennis

Timing- 4:00pm to 7:00pm

Men's Singles Round of 16

Indian Participants: Sharath Kamal and Sathiyan Gnanasekaran

Women's Singles Round of 16

Indian Participants: Manika Batra and Sutirtha Mukherjee

18)Gymnastics

Timings: 3:45pm to 6:40pm

Women's Team Final

Women's Team Victory Ceremony


Indian Equestrian Fouad Mirza


Schedule for Day 6: 28th July - Wednesday

1)Rowing

Timing: 5:30am to 8:30am

Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Final C

Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Semi-finals A/B


2)Shooting

Timings: 5:00am to 1:30pm

Trap Women's Qualification Day 1

Trap Women's Finals


3) Archery

Timing: 6:00am to 10:00am

Men's Individual 1/32 and 1/16 Eliminations

Indian Participants: Atanu Das, Tarundeep Rai and Praveen Jadhav

Women's Individual 1/32 and 1/16 Eliminations

Indian Participants: Deepika Kumari

4) Table Tennis

Timing: 6:00am to 10:00am

Men's Singles Round 2

Indian Participants: Achanta Sharath Kamal and Sathiyan Gnanasekaran

Women's Singles Round 2

Indian Participants: Manika Batra and Sutirtha Mukherjee

5) Hockey

Timing: 6:30am to 10:15am

Women's -India v Great Britain

6) Badminton

Timing: 6:30am to 11:00am

Women's Singles Group Stage

Indian Participant: PV Sindhu

7)Tennis

Women's Quarterfinals

Timings: 7:30am to 4:30pm

8)Sailing

Timing:8:30am to 2:30pm

Laser Men

Laser Radial Women

49er Men

9)Table Tennis

Timings: 11:30pm to 2:30pm

Men's Singles Quarterfinals

Women's Singles Quarterfinals

10) Archery

Timings: 12:30pm to 4:30pm

Men's Individual 1/32 and 1/16 Eliminations

Indian Participants: Atanu Das, Tarundeep Rai and Praveen Jadhav

Women's Individual 1/32 and 1/16 Eliminations

Indian Participants: Deepika Kumari

11) Boxing

Timing: 730am to 11:00am

Women's Welter Preliminary Round of 16 (64kg-69kg)

Indian Participant: Lovlina Borgohain

Women's Light(57kg-60kg)

Indian Participant: Simranjit Kaur

Men's Welter Preliminary Round of 16 (64kg-69kg)

Indian Participant: Vikas Krishnan

Men's Heavy (81kg-91kg)

12) Equestrian

Timings: 1:30pm to 7:10pm

Dressage Team Grand Prix Special

Dressage Team Victory Ceremony

13)Badminton

Timings: 2:30pm to 6:00pm

Men's Singles Group Stage

Indian Participants: Sai Praneeth

14)Swimming

Timing: 3:30pm to 8:00pm

Women's 100m Freestyle Heats

Women's 200m Backstroke Heats

Men's 200m Individual Medley Heats

Women's 4x200m Freestyle Heats

Men's 800m Freestyle Heats

15)Table Tennis

Timing: 4:30pm to 6:30pm

Men's Singles Quarterfinals

16) Artistic Gymnastics

Timing: 3:45pm to 6:10pm

Men's All-around final

Men's All-around Victory Ceremony

Indian Participants: None


Schedule for Day 7: 29th July - Thursday

1)Golf

Timings: 4:00am to 12:30pm

Men's Individual Stroke Play Round 1

2)Rowing

Timing: 5:00am to 8:20am

Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Final A

Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Final B

3)Shooting

Timing: 5:30am to 9:15am

25m Pistol Women's Precision Stage

Indian Participants: Manu Bhaker, Rahi Sarnobat

4)Shooting

Timings: 5:35am to 1:30pm

Trap Women's Qualification Day 2

Trap Women's Finals

Trap Men's Qualification Day 2

Trap Men's Finals

Trap Women's Victory Ceremony

Trap Men's Victory Ceremony


5)Badminton

Timing: 5:30am to 12:00pm

Men's Doubles Quarterfinals

Women's Single's Round of 16

6) Archery

Timing: 6:00am to 10:00am

Men's Individual 1/32 and 1/16 Eliminations

Indian Participants: Atanu Das, Tarundeep Rai and Praveen Jadhav

Women's Individual 1/32 and 1/16 Eliminations

Indian Participants: Deepika Kumari

7) Swimming

Timing: 7:00am to 9:40am

Men's 800m Freestyle Final

Men's 200m Breaststroke Final`

Women's 100m Freestyle Semifinal

Men's 200m Backstroke Semifinal

Men's 800m Freestyle Victory Ceremony

Women's 200m Butterfly Final`

Men's 100m Freestyle Final

Men's 200m Breaststroke Victory Ceremony

Women's 200m Breaststroke Semifinal

Men's 200m Individual Medley Semifinal

Women's 200m Victory Ceremony

Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Final

Men's 100m Freestyle Victory Ceremony

Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Victory Ceremony


8) Table Tennis -

Timing: 7:30am to 9:30am

Women's Singles

Indian Participants: Manika Batra, Sutirtha Mukherjee

9)Boxing

Timing: 7:30am to 10:40am

Men's Middle Round of 16 (69kg-75kg)

Women's Fly Round of 16 (48kg-51kg)

Men's Super-Heavy( 91kg +)

10)Tennis

Women's Doubles Semifinals

Timing: 7:30am to 4:30pm

11)Sailing

Timing: 8:30am to 2:30pm

Laser Radial Women

Laser Men

12)Table Tennis

Timing: 11:30am to 1:30pm

Men's Singles Semifinals

13)Archery

Timing: 12:30pm to 3:00pm

Men's Individual 1/32 and 1/16 Eliminations

Indian Participants: Atanu Das, Tarundeep Rai and Praveen Jadhav

Women's Individual 1/32 and 1/16 Eliminations

Indian Participants: Deepika Kumari

14)Boxing

Timing: 1:30am to 4:40am

Men's Middle Round of 16 (69kg-75kg)

Women's Fly Round of 16 (48kg-51kg)

Men's Super-Heavy( 91kg +)


15) Badminton

Timing: 1:30pm to 6:30pm

Men's Singles Round of 16


16) Swimming

Timing: 3:30pm to 6:00pm

Women's 800m Freestyle- Heats

Men's 100m Butterfly Heats

Women's 200m Backstroke Heats

Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay


17) Artistic Gymnastics

Timing: 3:45pm to 6:10pm

Women's All-around final

Women's All-around Victory Ceremony

Indian Participants: None


18)Table Tennis

Timing: 4:30pm to 6:40pm

Women's Singles Bronze match

Women's Singles Gold match

Women's Singles Victory Ceremony

Schedule for Day 8: 30th July - Friday

1)Golf

Timings: 4:00am to 12:30pm

Men's Individual Stroke Play Round 2

2)Equestrian

Timing: 5:00am to 7:30am

Eventing Dressage Team and Individual Day 1- Session 1

3) Athletics

Timing:5:30am to 9:00am

Men's 5000m Steeplechase Round 1

Men's High Jump Round 1

Men's Discus Throw Qualification Round 1

Women's 800m Round 1

Men's 400m Hurdles Round 1

Women's 100m Round 1

4)Badminton

Timing: 5:30am to 9:00am

Women's Singles Quarterfinals


5) Shooting

Timing: 5:30am to 11:30am

25m Pistol Women's Qualification

Indian Participants: Manu Bhaker, Rahi Sarnobat

25m Pistol Women's Final

25m Pistol Women's Victory Ceremony

6)Archery

Timing: 6:00am to 7:45am

Women's Individual 1/8 Eliminations

Indian Participants: Deepika Kumari

7)Hockey

Timing: 6:00am to 9:45am

Women's India v Ireland

8) Swimming

Timing: 7:00am to 8:40am

Men's 100m Butterfly Semifinal

Women's 200m Breaststroke Final`

Men's 200m Backstroke Final

Women's 100M Freestyle Final

Women's 200m Breaststroke Victory Ceremony

Men's 200m Individual Medley Final

Men's 200m Backstroke Victory Ceremony

Women's 200m Backstroke Semifinal

Women's 100M Freestyle Victory Ceremony

Men's 200m Individual Medley Victory Ceremony


9) Boxing

Timing: 7:30am to 10:40am

Women's Welter Quarterfinals (64kg-69kg)

Women's Light Preliminaries(57kg-60kg)

Men's Welter Quarterfinals (64kg-69kg)

Men's Light Heavy Quarterfinals(75-81kg)

Men's Heavy (81kg-91kg)


10)Sailing

Timing: 8:30am to 2:30pm

Laser Radial Women

Laser Men

49er Men

11)Archery

Timing: 11:15am to 1:50pm

Women's Individual Quarterfinals

Women's Individual Semifinals

Women's Individual Bronze Medal Match

Women's Individual Gold Medal Match

Women's Individual Victory Ceremony

12) Badminton

Timing: 12:00pm to 6:00pm

Men's Doubles Semifinals

Women's Single's Quarterfinals

13) Boxing

Timing: 1:30pm to 4:40pm

Women's Welter Quarterfinals (64kg-69kg)

Women's Light Preliminaries(57kg-60kg)

Men's Welter Quarterfinals (64kg-69kg)

Men's Light Heavy Quarterfinals(75-81kg)

Men's Heavy (81kg-91kg)

14) Equestrians

Timing: 2:00pm to 4:00pm

Eventing Dressage Team and Individual Day 1- Session 2

15) Hockey

Timing: 3:00pm to 6:45pm

Men's-India v Japan

16) Athletics

Timing: 3:30pm to 5:30pm

Men's 5000m Round 1

Women's Triple Jump Qualifying Round

Women's Shot Put Qualification Round 1

Mixed 4x400m Relay Round 1

Men's 10,000m Final

17) Table Tennis

Timing: 7:30am to 9:30am

Men's 50m Freestyle Heats

Women's 50m Freestyle Heats

Men's 1500m Freestyle Heats

Men's 4x100m Medley Relay Heats

Women's 4x100m Medley Relay Heats


18) Table Tennis

Timing: 7:30am to 9:30am

Men's Singles Bronze Medal Match

Men's Singles Gold Medal Match

Men's Singles Victory Ceremony


The Indian Sailing Contingent


Schedule for Day 9: 31st July - Saturday

1)Golf

Timings: 4:00am to 12:30pm

Men's Individual Stroke Play Round 3

2)Equestrian

Timing: 5:00am to 7:30am

Eventing Dressage Team and Individual Day 2- Session 3

3) Athletics

Timings: 5:30am to 8:30am

Women's 400m Hurdles Round 1

Women's Discus Throw Qualification Round 1

Men's Pole Vault Qualifying Round

Men's 800m Round 1

Women's 100m Hurdles Round 1

Men's 100m Round 1

4)Shooting

Timings: 5:00am to 1:30pm

Trap Mixed Team Qualification

Trap Mixed Team Finals

Trap Mixed Team Victory Ceremony

5) Badminton

Timing: 5:30am to 12:30pm

Men's Singles Quarterfinals


6) Archery

Timing: 6:00am to 7:45am

Men's Individual 1/8 Eliminations

Indian Participants: Atanu Das, Tarundeep Rai and Praveen Jadhav

7)Hockey

Timing: 6:30am to 10:15am

Women's-India v South Africa

8) Swimming

Timing: 7:00am to 8:50am

Men's 100m Butterfly Final

Women's 200m Backstroke Final

Women's 800m Freestyle Final

Men's 100m Butterfly Victory Ceremony

Men's 50m Freestyle Final

Women's 200m Victory Ceremony

Women's 50m Freestyle Semifinal

Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay Final

Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay Victory Ceremony

Women's 800m Freestyle Victory Ceremony


9)Boxing

Timing: 1:30am to 4:40am

Women's Middle Round of 16 (69kg-75kg)

Men's Fly Round of 16 (48kg-52kg)

Men's Light Round of 16(57kg-63kg)

Men's Feather Round of 16(54kg-57kg)


10)Shooting

Timing: 8:30am to 1:30pm

50M rifle 3 positions Women's Qualification

Indian Participants: Tejaswini Sawant, Anjum Moudgil

50M rifle 3 positions Women's Final

50M rifle 3 positions Women's Victory Ceremony

11) Sailing

Timing: 8:30am to 2:30pm

49er Men

12) Tennis

Women's Doubles Semifinals

Timing: 7:30am to 4:30pm

13) Archery

Timing: 11:15am to 1:50pm

Men's Individual Quarterfinals

Men's Individual Semifinals

Men's Individual Bronze Medal Match

Men's Individual Gold Medal Match

14) Boxing

Timing: 1:30am to 4:40am

Women's Middle Round of 16 (69kg-75kg)

Men's Fly Round of 16 (48kg-52kg)

Men's Light Round of 16(57kg-63kg)

Women's Feather Round of 16(54kg-57kg)

15)Badminton

Timing: 2:30pm to 7:30pm

Women's Singles

Men's Doubles Bronze Medal Match

Men's Doubles Gold Medal Match

Men's Doubles Medal Ceremony

16) Athletics

Timing: 3:30pm to 6:30pm

Men's 5000m Round 1

Men's Long Jump Qualifying Round

Women's 100m Semifinal

Men's 100m Round 1

Men's Discus Throw Final

Women's 800m Final

Mixed 4x400m Relay Final

Women's 100m Final


Schedule for Day 10: 1st August - Sunday

1)Golf

Timings: 4:00am to 12:30pm

Men's Individual Stroke Play Round 4

Men's Individual Victory Ceremony

2)Equestrian

Timing: 4:15am to 7:40am

Eventing Cross Country Team and Individual


3)Shooting

Timing: 5:00am to 9:40am

25m Rapid Fire Pistol

Indian Participant: None

4) Athletics

Timing:5:30am to 8:30am

Women's Hammer Throw Qualifying Round

Women's 3000m Steeplechase Round 1

Women's Long Jump Round 1

Men's Discus Throw Victory Ceremony

Women's Shot Put Final

Men's 400m Round 1

Mixed 4x400m Relay Victory Ceremony

5)Hockey

Men's Quarterfinals

Timing: 6:00am to 10:15am

6)Wrestling

Timing: 7:30am to 9:30am

Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg 1/8 Finals

Women's Freestyle 76 kg 1/8 Finals

Men's Greco-Roman 130 kg 1/8 Finals

Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg 1/4 Finals

Women's Freestyle 76 kg 1/4 Finals

Men's Greco-Roman 130 kg 1/4 Finals


7)Boxing

Timing: 7:30am to 10:10am

Women's Fly (48-51kg) Quarterfinals

Men's Feather (52-57kg) Quarterfinals

Men's Welter (63-69kg) Semifinal

Men's Middle (69-75kg) Quarterfinals

Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Semifinal

Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Quarterfinals

8) Sailing

Timings: 8:30am to 2:30pm

Laser Men - Medal Race

Laser Radial Women - Medal Race

Laser Men - Victory Ceremony

Laser Radial Women - Victory Ceremony

9)Tennis

Women's Doubles Gold Medal Match

Timing: 7:30am to 4:30pm

10)Badminton

Men's Singles Semifinals

Timing: 9:30am to 12:30pm


11)Boxing

Timing: 1:30pm to 4:10pm

Women's Fly (48-51kg) Quarterfinals

Men's Feather (52-57kg) Quarterfinals

Men's Welter (63-69kg) Semifinal

Men's Middle (69-75kg) Quarterfinals

Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Semifinal

Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Quarterfinals


12) Artistic Gymnastics

Timing: 1:30pm to 4:40pm

Women's Vault Final

Women's Vault Victory Ceremony

Women's Uneven Bars Final

Women's Uneven Bars Victory Ceremony


13) Wrestling

Timing: 2:45pm to 3:45pm

Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg Semifinals

Men's Greco-Roman 130 kg Semifinals

Women's Freestyle 76 kg Semifinals


14) Hockey

Men's Quarterfinals

Timing: 3:00pm to 7:15pm


15) Athletics

Timing: 3:30pm to 4:25pm

Women's 100m Victory Ceremony

Men's High Jump Final

Men's 100m Semifinals

Women's 100m Hurdles Semifinals

Women's Shot Put Victory Ceremony

Women's Triple Jump Final

Men's 800m Semifinals

Men's 400m Hurdles Semifinals

Men's High Jump Victory Ceremony

Men's 100m Final


16)Badminton

Timing: 5:00pm to 7:30pm

Women's Singles Bronze Medal Match

Women's Singles Gold Medal Match

Women's Singles Victory Ceremony



Schedule for Day 11: 2nd August - Monday

1)Shooting

Timing: 5:00am to 2:30pm

25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's Qualification - Stage 2

50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's Qualification

Indian Participation: Aishwarya Tomar, Sanjeev Rajput

25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's Finals

25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's Victory Ceremony

50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's Finals

50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's Victory Ceremony

2)Athletics

Timing: 6:00am to 9:00am

Men's Hammer Throw Qualifying Round

Women's 1500m Round 1

Women's Triple Jump Victory Ceremony

Men's Long Jump Final

Women's 200m Round 1

Women's 100m Hurdles Final

3)Hockey

Timing: 6:00am to 10:15am

Women's Quarterfinals

4)Wrestling

Timing: 7:30am to 10:00am

Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg Repechage

Women's Freestyle 76 kg Repechage

Men's Greco-Roman 130 kg Repechage

Men's Greco-Roman 77 kg 1/8 Finals

Women's Freestyle 68 kg 1/8 Finals

Men's Greco-Roman 97 kg 1/8 Finals

Men's Greco-Roman 77 kg 1/4 Finals

Women's Freestyle 68 kg 1/4 Finals

Men's Greco-Roman 97 kg 1/4 Finals


5)Sailing

Timing: 8:30am to 2:30am

49er Medal Race

49er Victory Ceremony

6)Badminton

Timing: 9:30am to 12:00pm

Women's Doubles Bronze Medal Match

Women's Doubles Gold Medal Match

Women's Doubles Victory Ceremony

7)Artistic Gymnastics

Timing: 1:30pm to 4:10pm

Men's Rings Final

Men's Rings Victory Ceremony

Women's Floor Exercise Final

Women's Floor Exercise Victory Ceremony

Men's Vault Final

Men's Vault Victory Ceremony

8)Equestrian

Timing: 1:30pm to 7:55pm

Eventing Jumping Team Final and Individual Qualifier

Eventing Jumping Individual Final

Eventing Team Victory Ceremony

Eventing Individual Victory Ceremony


9)Wrestling

Timing: 3:45pm to 6:30pm

Men's Greco-Roman 77 kg Semifinals

Men's Greco-Roman 97 kg Semifinals

Women's Freestyle 68 kg Semifinals

Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg Bronze Medal Matches

Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg Final

Men's Greco-Roman 130 kg Bronze Medal Matches

Men's Greco-Roman 130 kg Final

Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg Victory Ceremony

Women's Freestyle 76 kg Bronze Medal Matches

Women's Freestyle 76 kg Final

Men's Greco-Roman 130 kg Victory Ceremony

Women's Freestyle 76 kg Victory Ceremony

10)Hockey

Timing: 3:00pm to 7:15pm

Women's Quarterfinals

11)Athletics

Timing: 3:30pm to 6:30pm

Men's 100m Victory Ceremony

Men's Long Jump Victory Ceremony

Women's Pole Vault Qualifying Round

Women's 200m Semifinals

Women's 100m Hurdles Victory Ceremony

Women's Discus Throw Final

Men's 400m Semifinals

Women's 400m Hurdles Semifinals

Men's 3000m Steeplechase Final

Women's 5000m Final


12)Badminton

Timing: 3:30pm to 7:30pm

Men's Singles Bronze Medal Match

Men's Singles Gold Medal Match

Men's Singles Medal Ceremony


Indian Fencer Bhavani Devi


Schedule for Day 12: 3rd August - Tuesday

1)Athletics

Timing: 5:30am to 9:05am

Men's Triple Jump Qualifying Round

Men's 1500m Round 1

Women's Javelin Throw Qualifying Round

Women's 400m Round 1

Women's Discus Throw Victory Ceremony

Men's 3000m Steeplechase Victory Ceremony

Women's Long Jump Final

Men's 200m Round 1

Men's 400m Hurdles Final

Women's 5000m Victory Ceremony

2)Hockey

Timing: 7:00am to 8:45am

Men's Semifinal

3) Wrestling

Timing:7:30am to 10:00am

Men's Greco-Roman 77 kg Repechage

Women's Freestyle 68 kg Repechage

Men's Greco-Roman 97 kg Repechage

Men's Greco-Roman 67 kg 1/8 Finals

Women's Freestyle 62 kg 1/8 Finals

Men's Greco-Roman 87 kg 1/8 Finals

Men's Greco-Roman 67 kg 1/4 Finals

Women's Freestyle 62 kg 1/4 Finals

Men's Greco-Roman 87 kg 1/4 Finals


4)Boxing

Timing: 7:30am to 10:10am

Men's Fly (48-52kg) Quarterfinals

Men's Feather (52-57kg) Semifinal

Men's Light (57-63kg) Quarterfinals

Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Semifinal

Women's Light (57-60kg) Quarterfinals

Women's Feather (54-57kg) Final

Women's Feather (54-57kg) Victory Ceremony

5)Artistic Gymnastics

Timing: 1:30pm to 3:15pm

Men's Parallel Bars Final

Men's Parallel Bars Victory Ceremony

Women's Balance Beam Final

Women's Balance Beam Victory Ceremony

Men's Horizontal Bar Final

Men's Horizontal Bar Victory Ceremony


5)Boxing

Timing: 1:30pm to 4:10pm

Men's Fly (48-52kg) Quarterfinals

Men's Feather (52-57kg) Semifinal

Men's Light (57-63kg) Quarterfinals

Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Semifinal

Women's Light (57-60kg) Quarterfinals

Men's Welter Finals (64kg-69kg)

Men's Welter Victory Ceremony

6)Wrestling

Timing: 1:55pm to 6:30pm

Men's Greco-Roman 67 kg Semifinals

Men's Greco-Roman 87 kg Semifinals

Women's Freestyle 62 kg Semifinals

Men's Greco-Roman 77 kg Bronze Medal Matches

Men's Greco-Roman 77 kg Final

Men's Greco-Roman 97 kg Bronze Medal Matches

Men's Greco-Roman 97 kg Final

Men's Greco-Roman 77 kg Victory Ceremony

Women's Freestyle 68 kg Bronze Medal Matches

Women's Freestyle 68 kg Final

Men's Greco-Roman 97 kg Victory Ceremony

Women's Freestyle 68 kg Victory Ceremony


7) Hockey

Men's Semifinal

Timing: 3:30pm to 7:15pm

8)Athletics

Timing: 3:30pm to 6:25pm

Women's Long Jump Victory Ceremony

Men's 110m Hurdles Round 1

Men's Shot Put Qualifying Round

Men's Pole Vault Final

Men's 400m Hurdles Victory Ceremony

Men's 5000m Round 1

Women's Hammer Throw Final

Men's 200m Semifinals

Women's 800m Final

Women's 200m Final

9)Equestrian

Timing: 3:30pm to 7:15pm

Jumping Individual Qualifier

Schedule for Day 13: 4th August - Wednesday

1)Marathon Swimming

Timing: 3:40am to 6:00am

Women's 10km

Women's Victory Ceremony

2)Golf

Timing: 4:00am to 12:30pm

Women's Individual Stroke Play Round 1

3)Athletics

Timing: 5:30am to 8:55am

Men's Decathlon 100m

Men's Javelin Throw Qualifying Round

Women's Heptathlon 100m Hurdles

Men's Decathlon Long Jump

Men's Pole Vault Victory Ceremony

Women's Heptathlon High Jump

Women's Hammer Throw Victory Ceremony

Women's 800m Victory Ceremony

Men's 110m Hurdles Semifinals

Women's 400m Hurdles Final

Men's Decathlon Shot Put

Women's 400m Hurdles Victory Ceremony


6)Wrestling

Timing: 7:30am to 10:00am

Men's Greco-Roman 67 kg Repechage

Women's Freestyle 62 kg Repechage

Men's Greco-Roman 87 kg Repechage

Men's Freestyle 57 kg 1/8 Finals

Women's Freestyle 57 kg 1/8 Finals

Men's Freestyle 86 kg 1/8 Finals

Men's Freestyle 57 kg 1/4 Finals

Women's Freestyle 57 kg 1/4 Finals

Men's Freestyle 86 kg 1/4 Finals

7)Boxing

Timing: 10:30am to 12:40am

Women's Fly (48-51kg) Semifinals

Women's Welter (64-69kg) Semifinals

Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Semifinals

Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Final

Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Victory Ceremony

8) Wrestling

Timings: 2:45pm to 6:30pm

Men's Freestyle 57 kg Semifinals

Men's Freestyle 86 kg Semifinals

Women's Freestyle 57 kg Semifinals

Men's Greco-Roman 67 kg Bronze Medal Matches

Men's Greco-Roman 67 kg Final

Men's Greco-Roman 87 kg Bronze Medal Matches

Men's Greco-Roman 87 kg Final

Men's Greco-Roman 67 kg Victory Ceremony

Women's Freestyle 62 kg Bronze Medal Matches

Women's Freestyle 62 kg Final

Men's Greco-Roman 87 kg Victory Ceremony

Women's Freestyle 62 kg Victory Ceremony

9)Athletics

Timing: 3:00pm to 6:30pm

Men's Decathlon High Jump

Women's 1500m Semifinals

Women's Heptathlon Shot Put

Women's 400m Semifinals

Women's 200m Victory Ceremony

Women's 3000m Steeplechase Final

Men's Hammer Throw Final

Women's Heptathlon 200m

Women's 3000m Steeplechase Victory Ceremony

Men's 800m Final

Men's Decathlon 400m

Men's 200m Final

10)Hockey

Timing: 3:30pm to 5:15pm

Women's Semifinal

11)Equestrian

Timing: 3:30pm to 6:30pm

Jumping Individual Fence

Jumping Individual Victory Ceremony


Indian Golfer Anirbhan Lahiri


Schedule for Day 14: 5th August - Thursday

1)Marathon Swimming

Timing: 3:00am to 5:40am

Men's 10km

Men's Victory Ceremony

2)Golf

Timing: 4:00am to 12:30pm

Women's Individual Stroke Play Round 2

3)Athletics

Timing: 5:30am to 11:45am

Men's Decathlon 110m Hurdles

Women's High Jump Qualifying Round

Men's Hammer Throw Victory Ceremony

Women's Heptathlon Long Jump

Men's Decathlon Discus Throw

Women's 4 x 100m Relay Round 1

Men's 800m Victory Ceremony

Men's 200m Victory Ceremony

Men's Triple Jump Final

Men's Shot Put Final

Men's 4 x 100m Relay Round 1

Men's 110m Hurdles Final

Men's Decathlon Pole Vault

Women's Heptathlon Javelin Throw


4)Hockey

Timing: 7:00am to 8:45am

Men's Bronze Medal Match

5)Wrestling

Timing: 7:30am to 10:00am

Men's Freestyle 57 kg Repechage

Women's Freestyle 57 kg Repechage

Men's Freestyle 86 kg Repechage

Men's Freestyle 74 kg 1/8 Finals

Women's Freestyle 53 kg 1/8 Finals

Men's Freestyle 125 kg 1/8 Finals

Men's Freestyle 74 kg 1/4 Finals

Women's Freestyle 53 kg 1/4 Finals

Men's Freestyle 125 kg 1/4 Finals

6)Boxing

Timing: 10:30am to 12:40pm

Women's Light (57-60kg) Semifinals

Men's Fly (48-52kg) Semifinals

Men's Middle (69-75kg) Semifinals

Men's Feather (52-57kg) Final

Men's Feather (52-57kg) Victory Ceremony

7)Athletics

Timing: 1:00pm to 2:35pm

Men's 20km Race Walk Final

Men's 20km Race Walk Victory Ceremony

8)Wrestling

Timing: 3:45pm to 6:30pm

Men's Freestyle 74 kg Semifinals

Men's Freestyle 125 kg Semifinals

Women's Freestyle 53 kg Semifinals

Men's Freestyle 57 kg Bronze Medal Matches

Men's Freestyle 57 kg Final

Men's Freestyle 86 kg Bronze Medal Matches

Men's Freestyle 86 kg Final

Men's Freestyle 57 kg Victory Ceremony

Women's Freestyle 57 kg Bronze Medal Matches

Women's Freestyle 57 kg Final

Men's Freestyle 86 kg Victory Ceremony

Women's Freestyle 57 kg Victory Ceremony


9)Hockey

Timing: 3:30pm to 5:40pm

Gold Medal Match

Men's Hockey Victory Ceremony

10)Athletics

Timing: 3:30pm to 6:15pm

Men's Shot Put Victory Ceremony

Men's Triple Jump Victory Ceremony

Men's Decathlon Javelin Throw

Women's Pole Vault Final

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Round 1

Men's 1500m Semifinals

Men's 110m Hurdles Victory Ceremony

Men's 400m Final

Women's Heptathlon 800m

Men's Decathlon 1500m


Schedule for Day 15: 6th August - Friday

1)Athletics

Timing: 2:00pm to 6:30pm

Men's 50km Race Walk Final

Men's 50km Race Walk Victory Ceremony

2) Golf

Timing: 4:00am to 12:30pm

Women's Individual Stroke Play Round 3

3)Hockey

Timing: 7:00am to 8:45am

Women's Bronze Medal Match

4)Wrestling

Timing: 7:30am to 10:00am

Men's Freestyle 74 kg Repechage

Women's Freestyle 53 kg Repechage

Men's Freestyle 125 kg Repechage

Men's Freestyle 65 kg 1/8 Finals

Women's Freestyle 50 kg 1/8 Finals

Men's Freestyle 97 kg 1/8 Finals

Men's Freestyle 65 kg 1/4 Finals

Women's Freestyle 50 kg 1/4 Finals

Men's Freestyle 97 kg 1/4 Finals


5)Boxing

Timing: 10:30am to 12:10pm

Women's Middle (69-75kg) Semifinals

Men's Light (57-63kg) Semifinals

Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Final

Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Victory Ceremony


6) Athletics

Timing: 1:00pm to 2:45pm

Women's 20km Race Walk Final

Women's 20km Race Walk Victory Ceremony

7)Wrestling

Timing: 2:45pm to 6:10pm

Men's Freestyle 65 kg Semifinals

Men's Freestyle 97 kg Semifinals

Women's Freestyle 50 kg Semifinals

Men's Freestyle 74 kg Bronze Medal Matches

Men's Freestyle 74 kg Final

Men's Freestyle 125 kg Bronze Medal Matches

Men's Freestyle 125 kg Final

Men's Freestyle 74 kg Victory Ceremony

Women's Freestyle 53 kg Bronze Medal Matches

Women's Freestyle 53 kg Final

Men's Freestyle 125 kg Victory Ceremony

Women's Freestyle 53 kg Victory Ceremony


8) Hockey

Timing: 3:30pm to 5:40pm

Women's Gold Medal Match

Women's Victory Ceremony

9)Equestrian

Timing: 3:30pm to 6:35pm

Jumping Team Qualifier


10)Athletics

Timing: 4:20pm to 7:25pm

Men's 20km Race Walk Victory Ceremony

Women's Pole Vault Victory Ceremony

Women's Heptathlon Victory Ceremony

Men's Decathlon Victory Ceremony

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Round 1

Women's Javelin Throw Final

Men's 5000m Final

Men's 400m Victory Ceremony

Women's 400m Final

Women's 1500m Final

Men's 5000m Victory Ceremony

Women's 400m Victory Ceremony

Women's 4 x 100m Relay Final

Women's 1500m Victory Ceremony

Men's 4 x 100m Relay Final


Schedule for Day 16: 7th August - Saturday

1)Athletics

Timing: 3:30am to 6:45am

Women's Marathon Final

Women's Marathon Victory Ceremony

2) Golf

Timing: 4:00am to 12:30pm

Women's Individual Stroke Play Round 4

Women's Individual Victory Ceremony

3)Rhythmic Gymnastics

Timing: 6:10am to 9:30am

Group All-round qualification

4)Boxing

Timing: 10:30am to 12:45am

Men's Fly (48-52kg) Final

Women's Fly (48-51kg) Final

Men's Fly (48-52kg) Victory Ceremony

Men's Middle (69-75kg) Final

Women's Fly (48-51kg) Victory Ceremony

Women's Welter (64-69kg) Final

Men's Middle (69-75kg) Victory Cermeony

Women's Welter (64-69kg) Victory Ceremony

4)Rhythmic Gymnastics

Timing: 11:50am to 2:30pm

Individual All Round Final

Individual All Round Victory Ceremony

5)Wrestling

Timing: 3:15pm to 6:30pm

Men's Freestyle 65 kg Repechage

Women's Freestyle 50 kg Repechage

Men's Freestyle 97 kg Repechage

Men's Freestyle 65 kg Bronze Medal Matches

Men's Freestyle 65 kg Final

Men's Freestyle 97 kg Bronze Medal Matches

Men's Freestyle 97 kg Final

Men's Freestyle 65 kg Victory Ceremony

Women's Freestyle 50 kg Bronze Medal Matches

Women's Freestyle 50 kg Final

Men's Freestyle 97 kg Victory Ceremony


6)Equestrian

Timing: 3:30pm to 6:30pm

Jumping Team Final

Jumping Team Victory Ceremony

7)Athletics

Timing: 3:30pm to 6:30pm

Men's 50km Race Walk Victory Ceremony

Women's 20km Race Walk Victory Ceremony

Women's 4 x 100m Relay Victory Ceremony

Men's 4 x 100m Relay Victory Ceremony

Women's High Jump Final

Women's 10,000m Final

Men's Javelin Throw Final

Women's Javelin Throw Victory Ceremony

Men's 1500m Final

Women's 10,000m Victory Ceremony

Men's 1500m Victory Ceremony

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Final

Men's Javelin Throw Victory Ceremony

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Final

Women's High Jump Victory Ceremony

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Victory Ceremony

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Victory Ceremony


8)Artistic Gymnastics

Timing: 4:00pm to 5:45pm

Team Free Routine

Team Victory Ceremony

Schedule for Day 17: 8th August - Sunday

1)Athletics

Timing: 3:30am to 5:15am

Men's Marathon Final

Men's Marathon Venue Ceremony

2)Rhythmic Gymnastics

Timing: 7:30am to 9:25am

Group All-round Final

Group All-round Victory Ceremony

3)Wrestling

Timing: 10:30am to 12:25pm

Women's Light (57-60kg) Final

Men's Light (57-63kg) Final

Women's Light (57-60kg) Victory Ceremony

Women's Middle (69-75kg) Final

Men's Light (57-63kg) Victory Ceremony

Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Final

Women's Middle (69-75kg) Victory Ceremony

Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Victory Ceremony

Olympics Closing Ceremony

Timing: 4:30pm to 7:30pm

Next Story