Olympics Begin In
:
Days
:
Hours
:
Mins
 
Secs
Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Commonwealth Games

Commonwealth Games 2022 Day 10 Schedule: India's boxers go for gold, Javelin throwers enter fray

Indian Women's Hockey Team will look to win the bronze medal after the semis disappointment. Here is Day 10 schedule of Commonwealth Games 2022:

Commonwealth Games 2022 Day 10 Schedule: Indias boxers go for gold, Javelin throwers enter fray
X

Nitu won India's first gold medal in Boxing at CWG 2022

By

Pritish Raj

Updated: 7 Aug 2022 8:01 AM GMT

India had a great 9th day at the ongoing Commonwealth Games 2022 with the gold medal count crossing double digits and the overall tally crossing 30 medals. Vinesh Phogat won her third consecutive gold medal, Ravi Dahiya won his debut gold at CWG, Avinash Sable and Priyanka Goswami created history with their silver medals in respective athletics events, the Indian women's cricket team assured their medal and four boxers made it to the gold medal bouts.

Here are the Indians in action on Day 10-

Day 10 Schedule (All timings in IST)

Hockey- India v New Zealand- Women's Bronze Medal Match- 01:30 PM

Athletics- Abdullah, Eldhose, Pravin- Men's Triple Jump Final- 02:45 PM

Badminton- PV Sindhu v Yeo Min- Women's Semi-finals- 02:20 PM

Badminton- Lakshya Sen v Jia Heng- Men's Semi-finals- 03:10 PM

Badminton- Kidambi Srikanth v NG Yong Tze- 03:10 PM

Boxing- Nitu v Damie-Jade Resztan- Minimumweight Gold Medal Match- 03:00 PM

Boxing- Amit Panghal v Macdonald- Flyweight Gold Medal Match- 03:15 PM

Table Tennis- Sreeja Akula vs Yangzi Liu Women's Singles Bronze Medal Match- 03:35 PM

Athletics- Amit, Sandeep Kumar- Men's 10 Km Race Walk- 03:50 PM

Athletics- Annu Rani, Shilpa Rani- Women's Javelin Throw- 04:05 PM

Athletics- Women's 4*100m Relay Final- 05:24 PM

Boxing- Nikhat Zareen v Cary MC Naul- Light Flyweight Gold Medal Match- 07:00 PM

Squash- Dipika Pallikal/Saurav Ghosal v Cameron/Donna- Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match- 10:30 PM

Table Tennis- Sreeja Akula v Yangzi Liu- Women's Singles Bronze Medal- 03:35 PM

Table Tennis- Achanta/Sathiyan v TBD- Men's Doubles Gold Medal- 06:15 PM

Women's Cricket - India vs Australia Gold medal match - 09:30 PM

Table Tennis- Achanta Sharath Kamal v Paul Drink Hall- Men's Singles Semi-finals - 09:50 PM

Table Tennis- Sathiyan v Liam Pitchford- Men's Singles semi-finals - 10:40 PM

Athletics- Rohit Yadav, DP Manu- 12:10 AM

Athletics- Men's 4*400m Relay Final- 01:00 AM

(To be Updated)

Next Story