Olympics Begin In
:
Days
:
Hours
:
Mins
 
Secs
Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Asian Games

Asian Games 2023: Medal Table, Standings, Medal Tally

India finished in fourth place with a total of 107 medals at the Asian Games 2023 including 28 gold, 38 silver and 41 bronze.

Asian Games 2023: Medal Table, Standings, Medal Tally
X
19th Asian Games, Hangzhou, China- Opening ceremony. (Photo: DipankarLahiri/TheBridge)
By

The Bridge Desk

Updated: 23 Oct 2023 6:46 AM GMT

The 19th edition of the Asian Games kicked off on 23rd September and medal events started on the 24th of September.

India's first medal came when the shooting trio of Ramita Jindal, Ashi Chouksey, and Mehuli Ghosh bagged silver in the team event of 10m air rifle shooting.

Asian Games 2023 Medal Tally

PositionCountryGoldSilverBronze Total
1China20111171383
2Japan526769188
3South Korea425989190
4India283841107
5Uzbekistan22183171
6Chinese Taipei19202867
7Iran13212054
8Thailand12143258
9Bahrain123520
10North Korea11181039

(Updated on 8 October: 4 PM IST)

Next Story