Olympics Begin In
:
Days
:
Hours
:
Mins
 
Secs
Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Asian Games

Asian Games 2023: List of Indian medalists

Track all the medals won by the Indian athletes at the ongoing Asian Games 2023 in Hangzhou, China.

Asian Games 2023: List of Indian medalists
X
By

The Bridge Desk

Updated: 1 Oct 2023 9:31 AM GMT

Indian contingent opened the medal tally of Asian Games 2023 with a silver medal in women's 10m air rifle team event. The rowers followed it up with two silver and one bronze.

Ramita Jindal won a third and final medal for India with a bronze in the 10m air rifle individual event.

Medals won by Indian athletes at Asian Games 2023

Gold Medal-11

Aishwary Pratap Singh Tomar, Rudrankksh Patil, and Divyansh Singh Panwar- Shooting (Men's 10m air rifle team event)

Indian women's cricket team- Women's Cricket

Anush Agarwalla, Hriday Chheda, Divyakirti Singh, Sudipti- Equestrian ( Dressage Team Event)

Manu Bhaker, Esha Singh, Rhythm Sangwan- Shooting (Women's 25m pistol team event)

Sift Kaur Samra- Shooting (50m rifle three positions)

Sarabjot Singh, Shiva Narwal, Arjun Singh Cheema- Shooting (Men's 10m air pistol team event)

Aishwary Pratap Singh Tomar, Swapnil Suresh Kushale, Akhil Sheoran- Shooting (Men's 50m air rifle three positions team event)

Palak Gulia- Shooting (10m air pistol individual event)

Men's squash team- Squash (Men's team event)

Rohan Boppana/Rutuja Bhosale- Tennis (Mixed doubles)

Kynan Chenai, Zoravar Singh Sandhu, Prithviraj Todaiman- Shooting (Men's Trap Team)

Silver Medal- 16

Ramita Jindal, Mehuli Ghosh, and Ashi Chouksey- Shooting (Women's 10m air rifle team event)

Arjun Lal Jat and Arvind Singh- Rowing (Men's Lightweight double sculls)

Neeraj, Nareskh Kalwaniya, Neetish Kumar, Charanjeet Singh, Jaswinder Singh, Bheem Singh, Puneet Kumar and Ashish- Rowing (Coxed Eight)

Neha Thakur- Sailing (Girls Dinghy ILCA4)

Sift Kaur Samra, Ashi Chouksey, Manini Kaushik- Shooting (Women's 50m rifle three positions team event)

Esha Singh- Shooting (Women's 25m pistol)

Anant Jeet Singh Naruka- Shooting (Men's Skeet)

Roshibina Devi- Wushu (60 kg category)

Palak Gulia, Esha Singh, Divya Thadigol- Shooting (10m air pistol team event)

Esha Singh- Shooting (10m air pistol individual event)

Saketh Myneni/Ramkumar Ramanathan- Tennis (Men's doubles)

Aishwary Pratap Singh Tomar- Shooting (Men's 50m air rifle three positions)

Sarabjot Singh, Divya TS- Shooting (Mixed 10m air pistol team event)

Kartik Kumar- Athletics (Men's 10000m)

Aditi Ashok- Golf

Rajeshwari Kumari, Manisha Keer, Preeti Rajak- Shooting (Women's Trap team)

Bronze Medal-15

Ramita Jindal- Shooting (Women's 10m air rifle individual event)

Babulal Yadav and Lekh Ram- Rowing (Coxless pair event)

Jaswinder Singh, Bheem, Punit, Akash- Rowing (Men's four event)

Satnam Singh, Parminder Singh, Jakar Khan, and Sukhmeet Singh- Rowing (Quadruple Sculls Team)

Aishwary Pratap Singh Tomar- Shooting (Men's 10m air rifle individual event)

Anish Bhanwala, Vijayveer Sidhu, Adarsh Singh- Shooting (Men's 25m Rapid fire pistol team event)

Eabad Ali- Sailing (Men's Windsurfer RS:X)

Ashi Chouksey- Shooting (Women's 50m rifle three positions)

Vishnu Sarvananan- Sailing (Men's Dinghy- ICLA6)

Angad Vir Singh Bajwa, Gurjoat Khangura, and Anant Jeet Singh Naruka- Shooting (Men's skeet team event)

Anush Agarwalla- Equestrian (Dressage individual)

Women's Squash Team- Squash women's team event

Kiran Baliyan- Athletics (Women's shot put)

Gulveer Singh- Athletics (Men's 10000m)

Kynan Chenai- Shooting (Men's Trap)

Next Story