Olympics Begin In
:
Days
:
Hours
:
Mins
 
Secs
Begin typing your search above and press return to search.

Asian Games

Asian Games 2023: Indians in action on October 3, Schedule, timings, medal events

Here are all the sports India will be participating in on the tenth day of the Asian Games 2023 with timings and schedules.

Asian Games 2023: Indians in action on October 3, Schedule, timings, medal events
X
By

Deepanshu Jain

Updated: 2 Oct 2023 7:07 PM GMT

India has increasd the medal tally to a total of 60 medals by the end of Day 9 at the asian game. Let's take a look at how the action will unfold tomorrow.

Archery

6:10 AM – Compound Women Individual Quarterfinal: Jyothi Surekha Vennam

6:30 AM – Compound Women Individual Quarterfinal: Aditi Swami

7:50 AM – Compound Men Individual Quarterfinal: Abhishek Verma

8:10 AM – Compound Men Individual Quarterfinal: Pravin Ojas Deotale

12:10 PM – Recurve Men Individual Quarterfinal: Atanu Das

12:30 PM – Recurve Men Individual Quarterfinal: Dhiraj Bommadevara

Athletics

6:30 AM:- Men's Decathlon Hurdles - Tejaswin Shankar

6:40 AM:- Women's 800m Heat-1 - Harmilan Bains

6:48 AM:- Women's 800m Heat-2 - KM Chanda

7:00 AM:- Men's Decathlon Discus throw

7:10 AM:- Men's 4*400m Relay Heat

8:10 AM:- Men's Decathlon Pole Vault

4:30 PM:- Women's high jump final - Rubina Yadav , Pooja saini - Medal event

4:35 PM:- Men's Decathlon Javelin throw

4:40 PM:- Men's Triple jump Final - Abdulla Aboobacker, Praveen Chitravel - Medal event

4:50 PM:- Women's 400m hurdles Final - Vitya Ramraj - Medal event

5:05 PM:- Men's 400m hurdles Final - Yashash Palaksha, Santhosh Tamilarasan - Medal event

5:20 PM:- Women's 5000m Final - Parul Chaudhary, Ankita Dhyani - Medal event

5:40 PM:- Women's Javelin throw Final - Annu Rani - Medal event

5:55 PM:- Men's 800m Final - Krishan Kumar, Mohammed Afsal - Medal event

6:10 PM:- Men's Decathlon 1500m Final - Medal event

Badminton

8:10 AM:- Men's Singles R32 - HS Prannoy

8:50 AM:- Women's Singles R32 - PV Sindhu

10:50 AM:- Women's Singles R32 - Ashmita Chaliha

12:50 PM:- Women's Doubles R32 - Tressa Joly, Gayatri Gopichand

2:10 PM:- Women's Doubles R32 - Tanisha Crasto, Ashwini Ponappa

2:10 PM:- Men's Singles R32- Kidambi Srikanth

Boxing

11:30 AM:- Women's 54 Semifinal- Preeti Pawar

12:00 PM:- Women's 75 Kg Semifinal- Lovlina Borgohain

5:15 PM:- Men's 57 KG R8 - Sachin Siwach

6:30 PM:- Men's +92 kg Semis - Narender Berwal

Bridge

6:30 AM:- Men's Team Bridge Semifinal Round-1

11:20 AM:- Men's Team Bridge Semifinal Round-2

12:10 PM:-Men's Team Bridge Semifinal Round-3

Canoe Sprint

7:45 AM:- Women's Kayak 500m Final - Sonia Devi - Medal Event

8:20 AM:- Men's Canoe Double 1000m Final - Arjun Singh, Sunil Singh - Medal event

9:15 AM:- Women's Kayak Four 500m Final - Soniya Devi, Binita Devi, Pravathy Geetha, Dimita Devi - Medal Event

9:30 AM:- Women's Canoe double 200m Final - Kaveri, Neha - Medal Event

Chess

12:30 PM:- Men's and Women's team round -5

Cricket

6:30 AM:- Men's Cricket Quarters Vs Nepal

Diving

10:30 AM:- Men's 3m springboard preliminary - Siddharth Pardeshi, London Singh

Hockey

7:45 AM:- Women's Team Vs Hong Kong

Kabaddi

6:00 AM:- Men's Team vs Bangladesh

1:30 PM:- Women's Team vs Korea

Sepak Takraw

6:30 AM:- Men's Quadrant Vs Korea

Soft tennis

7:30 AM:- Men's team Vs Thailand

7:30 AM:- Women's team Vs Mongolia

11:00 AM:- Women's team Vs Vietnam

11:00 AM:- Men's team Vs Cambodia

12:45 PM:- Women's team Vs Japan

12:45 PM:- Men's team Vs Korea

2:30 PM: -Men's team Vs Chinese Taipei

2:45 PM:- Women's team Vs China

Sport climbing

9:00 AM:- Women's Speed qualification

9:40 AM:- Men's Speed qualification

Squash

8:30 AM:- Mixed Doubles Pool Match: India v Japan - Harinder Pal, Dipika Pallikal

10:00 AM:- Mixed Doubles Pool Match: India v Hong Kong - Abhay Singh, Anahat Singh

2:30 PM:- Women's Singles Quarterfinal - Tanvi Khanna

3:30 PM:- Men's Singles Quarterfinal - Saurav Ghosal

Next Story